To use all functions of this page, please activate cookies in your browser.
With an accout for my.chemeurope.com you can always see everything at a glance – and you can configure your own website and individual newsletter.
- My watch list
- My saved searches
- My saved topics
- My newsletter
Liquid paraffin (medicinal)
Medicinal Liquid Paraffin is a very highly refined mineral white oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes. This is a UK definition (British Pharmacopoeia) and the term may have different uses in other countries. The cosmetic or medicinal liquid paraffin should not be confused with the paraffin (or kerosene) used as a fuel.
|This article is licensed under the GNU Free Documentation License. It uses material from the Wikipedia article "Liquid_paraffin_(medicinal)". A list of authors is available in Wikipedia.|